Top 10 Gpon Onu SFP – Computer Networking Transceivers

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. 10Gtek

#ad

Netgear, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-RJ45-1G, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX, for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 1000BASE-T Copper SFP, Broadcom and More., D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link, Fortinet, 1.25G SFP-T, SFP to RJ45 SFP

#ad
10Gtek #ad - If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Products will be shipped from China. Reach: up to 100 meters transmission over CAT. 5e. Interface: rj-45; cable Type: CAT. 5e. Wide compatibility - for cisco, fortinet, TP-Link, cisco meraki, Ubiquiti, Supermicro, D-Link, broadcom, Linksys and Other Open Switches. Data rate: 1. 25gb/s. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Height0 Inches
Length0.79 Inches
Width0.79 Inches
Part Number1000Base-T-Cisco-JP
ModelASF-GE-T(Cisco-1pc)(CA)
WarrantyManufacturer warranty for 3 years from date of purchase.

2. NETGEAR

#ad

Compatible with All Cable Providers incl. Xfinity, Spectrum, Cox | for Cable Plans Up to 2.5Gbps | DOCSIS 3.1, NETGEAR Nighthawk Multi-Gig Cable Modem CM2000

#ad
NETGEAR #ad - Modem technology: engineered with DOCSIS 3. 1 32x8 channel bonding and OFDMA 2x2. Compatible with all major cable internet providers: including Xfinity, DSL providers, DirecTV, COX and Spectrum.

Save monthly rental fees: Replaces your cable modem saving you up to $168/yr in equipment rental fees. Works with any wifi router, best with wifi 6: connect any wifi router to this modem’s Ethernet port to support all your wireless devices. Built for fastest multi-gig speeds: Best for cable provider plans up to 2. 5gbps. Multi-gig ethernet: 1 x 2. 5gbps ethernet port for the fastest, true multi-gig Internet connections. For the fastest internet, connect to a NETGEAR WiFi 6 router or Orbi Mesh system. Not compatible with verizon, AT&T, CenturyLink, DISH and any bundled voice service.
BrandNETGEAR #ad
ManufacturerNetgear #ad
Height5 Inches
Length9 Inches
Weight2.42 Pounds
Width10 Inches
Part NumberCM2000-100NAS
ModelCM2000-100NAS
Warranty1-year warranty

3. Motorola

#ad

Approved for Comcast Xfinity, and Charter Spectrum, Cox, Supports Cable Plans up to 1000 Mbps | 1 Gbps Ethernet Port, Motorola MB8600 DOCSIS 3.1 Cable Modem

#ad
Motorola #ad - This cable modem does not have a built-in wireless router or telephone call capability. A 10/100/1000 gigabit ethernet port allows connection of any SINGLE device with an Ethernet port including a router, or game station. Approved by comcast xfinity and xfinity x1, centurylink, AT&T, available from Verizon, Cox, Frontier, or satellite services, and CableOne for all speeds including Comcast Gigabit services and Cox Gigablast.

No cable modem is compatible with fiber optic, DSL, and others. The mb8600 also includes a full-band capture digital tuner to enhance speed and save energy. Active queue management aqm - aqm significantly reduces internet latency on both docsIS 3.

1 and 3. 0 services, resulting in faster page loads for all Web traffic and enhanced interactive applications like online gaming and video conferencing. Built-in doCSIS 3. 1 and docsiS 3. 0 32x8 capabilities give top Internet speeds for all cable Internet services. Not compatible with RCN. Top internet speeds for all multi-gigabit speed tiers - wirecutter recommends this model as the best cable modem for people using Gigabit Internet plans.
BrandMotorola #ad
ManufacturerMTRLC LLC #ad
Height7.88 Inches
Length7.25 Inches
Weight0.07 Pounds
Width2.25 Inches
Part NumberMB8600-10
ModelMB8600
Warranty2 YEAR MANUFACTURER

4. Cable Matters

#ad

Cable Matters 2-Pack 1000BASE-SX SFP to LC Multi Mode 1G Fiber Transceiver Modular for Cisco, and Supermicro Equipment, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, TP-Link, Netgear, Huawei

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Convenient and cost effective 2-pack for use in the data room or on the go. Connects a network switch, storage area network san, or niC with SFP to a Gigabit fiber channel network with multimode LC for Network Attached Storage NAS, server, and High Performance Computing HPC applications. Compatible with msa compliant equipment from Cisco, Netgear, Huawei, Ubiquiti, TP-Link, Mikrotik, Supermicro. Low power consumption and low EMI emission design; Hot-pluggable with advanced ESD protection. Up to 550m transmission distance for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet over fiber applications.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Height0.49 Inches
Length2.36 Inches
Width0.56 Inches
Part Number104066x2
Model104066x2

5. TP-Link

#ad

TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter | Fiber to Ethernet Converter | 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX/LX SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules MC220L

#ad
TP-Link #ad - Works at 1000mbps in full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port. Easy-to-view led indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily. Fx port support Hot-Swappable. External power supply. Max power Consumption: 1. 7w. Supports auto mdi/mdix for tx port and provides switch configuration of Force/Auto transfer mode for FX port. Designed to convert 1000base-sx/lx fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Extends fiber distance up to 550m 1, 800 feet for Multi-Mode Fiber and 10km 6. 2miles for Single-Mode Fiber.
BrandTP-Link #ad
ManufacturerTP-LINK USA #ad
Height6.5 Inches
Length8.03 Inches
Weight0.3 Pounds
Width2.56 Inches
Part NumberMC220L
ModelMC220L
Warranty1 year - parts & labor

6. GESD

#ad

10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX SMF RJ45 to SFP Slot up to 30KM, A Pair of 1.25G/s Bidi Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with 2PCS Bidi SFP LC Transceiver Module Included

#ad
GESD #ad - What you get: 2pcs gigabit single-mode ethernet sfp slot media converters; 2pcs sfp bidi lc transceiver; 2pcs AC/DC Power Supply; 1 x User’s Manual. Rj45 port: 10m/100m/1000m auto-negotiation, auto-negotiation, full duplex or half duplex, Supports MDI/MDIX auto-crossover, Complies with IEEE 802.

3/802. 3u/802. 3z/802. 3ab. Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C. Status led's for tx, power, FDX to easily monitor network status. Plug & play: simply plug in optical port and rj45 port, fx link/act, and it will work immediatelly. Fiber optical port: 1. 25gbps 1310-nm wavelength sfp port, connecting the bidi transceivers up to 30km2 SFP LX Transceiver included; Fiber Type: SMF, Cable Type: UTP/STP Cat.

5e for 100 meters. Support wide power supply voltage 100V-240V, Power Supply: 5V-1A, UL Certified. 100% money guarantee15 years oem factory competency, Most efficient technical support with superb processing technology. Our committed to provide the best product and services to every customer.
BrandGESD #ad
ManufacturerGESD #ad
Part NumberGigabit LC Single-Mode
ModelGigabit LC Single-Mode

7. WAVLINK

#ad

WAVLINK AC1200 Smart WiFi Router Dual Band Wireless Internet Router for Home,4 High-Performance Antennas for Strong Signal,Gigabit WAN Ports Wi-Fi Router,Supports Guest Wi-Fi,WISP and AP Mode

#ad
WAVLINK #ad - We are fully confident in the design and durability of our products. Worry-free purchasethis wireless internet router comes with a 1-year and a 30 day money back. Safe and stable smart wifi routerenjoy safe and secure internet connections for you and your family, with WPA/WPA2 PSK Mixed security and industry level password encryption.

Widely compatible routerwavlink 1200mbps smart wifi router compatible with a/b/g/n devices, support Dual-band 5GHz 867Mbps and 2. 4ghz 300mbps. Get lightning quick connections for all your wireless devices. Advanced wireless router technology1xgigabit 1000mbps wan port and 4x100Mbps LAN ports offer fast and secure wired connections when you need them, 4 High-Performance antennas deliver strong penetrating and broader coverage around your home.

If you have any issues, please do not hesitate to contact us anytime, night or day : -. High-speed wifi router1200mbps wi-fi speeds to support more connected Wi-Fi devices to your high speed home network. Wanlink wifi router is ideal for HD video streaming & gaming, reduce lag while gaming online.
BrandWAVLINK #ad
ManufacturerWirelessforce #ad
Height0.2 Inches
Length1.1 Inches
Width0.85 Inches
Part Number530HG4
Model530H4

8. ipolex

#ad

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Single-Mode LC SFP LX Transceiver Included, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX, up to 20KM

#ad
ipolex #ad - Supports jumbo frame size 9k bytes; supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C; Support wide power supply voltage 100V-240V, operating voltage is 5VDC 1. 0a. Optical port: 1. 25gbps, dual lc fiber, 1310nm wavelength, support Gigabit Ethernet. Rj45 port: utp cat5 10m/100m/1000m, full duplex or half duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Complies with ieee ieee 802. 3/802. 3u/802. 3z/802. 3ab. Status led's for tx, power, fx link/act, FDX to easily monitor network status.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Weight0.79 Pounds
Part NumberKit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver
ModelKit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver

9. FLYPROFiber

#ad

Ubiquiti, Meraki, FLYPROFiber 10GBase-T SFP+ to RJ45 10G Copper Module for Cisco Meraki, Supermicro, 100ft/30M, Netgear and More, Cat6A/Cat7 RJ-45 Transceiver for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S

#ad
FLYPROFiber #ad - Fully hot-pluggable, plug into 10g sfp+ port then work, and remove by pulling it out from the port via the quadrate ring at the end of the 10Gbase-T RJ45 connector. 30-day free return, 5-year warranty, and lifetime technical support, FREE metal box included for each 10GBase-T copper module.

This 10gbase-t sfp+ to rj45 copper module cisco can be fully compatible with cisco sfp-10g-t-s/meraki ma-sfp-10g-t, Netgear, routers, D-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, media converters, Ubiquiti, Supermicro, and used in fiber switches, NIC, TP-Link and other open switches, QNAP, Unifi, servers and other fiber equipment with 10Gb sfp+ ports.

Flyprofiber 10gbase-t sfp+ rj45 copper module supports 10gbs/1000mbps transfer speed for max distance 30m with CAT6A/CAT7 cable, 10G SFP+ to RJ45 copper connector. We produce high quality transceivers, every 10GBase-T transceiver has been tested for 26 steps before shipping. Flyprofiber focuses on fiber optic trasceivers for 12 years.
BrandFLYPROFiber #ad
ManufacturerFLYPRO Fiber #ad

10. 10Gtek

#ad

Supermicro and More, RJ-45 SFP+ CAT.6a, up to 30 Meters, D-Link, Netgear, 10G T, Fortinet, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-RJ45-10G, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver, 10G Copper

#ad
10Gtek #ad - We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. Reach: up to 30 meters. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Interface: rj-45; cable type: CAT. 6a/cat7. Wide compatibility - for cisco, fortinet, edge-core, linksys, D-Link, Norkia, meraki, Broadcom, tp-link, supermicro, Netgear, Ubiquiti, EMC, f5, QTC, and Other Open Switches. Data rate: 1. 25g/10g, multi-rate. Products will be shipped from China.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part Number10G-SFP-T
Model10G-SFP-T